Conversion calculator                                                                                                                               
Home
Photos Videos
MO MileSplit XC results archive here
Previous Seasons:  2015  2014  2013  2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000    pre 2000

2015 XC Results               2015 performance log  honor roll.


2015 Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times: HERE   Class 4 Boys: Splits   1 mile   2 mile   3 mile   5K    Composite    MO MileSplit coverage: HERE    TRXC Timing:   HERE
2015 Sectional 2  SLUH times: HERE   Milesplit coverage: HERE   Complete boys results:  2015 Sectional   1    2    3    4   TRXC
2015 Findley Invitational  SLUH times: HERE   JV race: HERE   Freshman race: HERE 
2015 District 3  SLUH times: HERE   Milesplit coverage: HERE   Complete boys results: 2015 District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   TRXC 
2015 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times: HERE   Varsity: HERE  
  Mile Split    TRXC
2015 Borgia Invitational  SLUH times: HERE   Varsity: HERE      JV: HERE  Freshmen: HERE   Full results:  Mile Split     Big River   
2015 MCC Championships  SLUH times: HERE    Varsity: HERE     JV: HERE    Freshmen: HERE    Full meet results:   Mile Split    Big River
2015 Parkway West Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.    Varsity HERE    JV HERE    B HERE   C HERE  Full results:  Mile Split    Big River
2015 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Real Timing  Mile Split.
2015 Hancock Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full results  HERE.
2015 Paul Enke Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results  Varsity & JV   C.   Team results.  Full meet results  HERE.
2015 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   HERE.     Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Freshmen.  Full meet results:   Big River Running    Mile Split
2015 O'Fallon Futures Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete results   C race    B race.
2015 5k Time Trial    HERE.
2015 17th Annual Alumni Race    Team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top


2014 XC Results               2014 performance log  honor roll.
2014 Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HEREClass 4 Boys:  Splits   1 mile   2 mile   3 mile   5K   Boys combined.
        Milesplit coverage
  HERE.    TRXC Timing   HERE.
2014 Sectional 2  SLUH times  HERE.   Milesplit coverage  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2014 Sectional   1    2    3    4.
2014 Findley Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Freshmen  HERE. 
2014 District 3  SLUH times  HERE.   Milesplit coverage  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2014 District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.   TRXC.
2014 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  
Full results  Mile split.   TRXC
2014 Borgia Invitational  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results:  Big River.    Mile Split.
2014 MCC Championships  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.   Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split.
2014 Parkway West Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.
  B  HERE.  C  HERE.  Full results:  Mile Split.   Big River.
2014 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Real Timing  Mile Split.
2014 Hancock Invitational 
SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full results  HERE.
2014 Parkway Central Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.    Full meet results  HERE.
2014 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   HERE.     Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.  Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split
2014 O'Fallon Futures Invitational 
SLUH times  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
2014 Randy Siegrist Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Frosh.  HERE.
2014 2 mile time trial  HERE
2014 16th Annual Alumni Race    Team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top

2013 XC Results               2013 performance log  honor roll.

2013 Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HEREClass 4 Boys:  2013 Splits   1 mile   2 mile   3 mile   5K   Boys combined.
       
Complete race results  here.    Composite splits   here.
2013 Sectional 2  SLUH times  HERE.  Milesplit coverage  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2013 Sectional   1    2    3    4.
2013 Findley Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Freshmen  HERE. 
2013 District 3  SLUH times  HERE.   Milesplit coverage  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2013 District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2013 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  
Full results  Mile split.   TRXC
2013 Borgia Invitational  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results  HERE.
2013 MCC Championships  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.
2013 Parkway West Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.
  B  HERE.  C  HERE.  Open  HERE.  Full results:  Mile Split.
2013 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2013 Hancock Invitational 
SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.
2013 Paul Enke Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results  Varsity   JV   C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2013 Parkway Central Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.    Full meet results  HERE.
2013 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   HERE.     Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.  Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split
2013 Fleet Feet SLUH times   HERE.    Complete results  Individual   Varsity Team
2013 15th Annual Alumni Race    Team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top

2012 XC Results               2012 performance log  honor roll.
2012 NXN Midwest Region results  Championship   Open
2012
Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HEREClass 4 Boys:  2012 Splits   1 mile   2 mile   3 mile   5K   Boys combined.
       
Complete race results  here.
2012 Sectional 2  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2012 Sectional   1    2    3    4.
2012 Findley Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Freshmen  HERE. 
2012 District 3  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  2012 District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2012 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  
Full results  HERE.
2012 Borgia Invitational  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results  HERE.
2012 MCC Championships  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.   MCC-SSC combined  HERE.
2012 Parkway West Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  B  HERE.  C  HERE.  Open  HERE.  Full results:  Mile Split.
2012 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2012 Hancock Invitational 
SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.
2012 Paul Enke Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results  Varsity   JV   C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2012 Parkway Central Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.    Full meet results  HERE.
2012 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   here    Varsity splits    Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.  Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split
2012 5 Km JV Time Trial @ Central Fields September 1  HERE.
2012 2 Mile Freshman Time Trial @ Central Fields September 1 HERE.
2012 5 Km Varsity/JV time trial @ SLUH track August 31  HERE.
2012 14th Annual Alumni Race    Team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top

2011 XC Results               2011 performance log  honor roll.
2011 NXN Midwest Region results  Championship   Open
2011
Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HEREClass 4 Boys:  Splits   1 mile   2 mile   5K   Boys combined.
       
Complete race results  here
2011 Sectional 2  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  Sectional   1    2    3    4.
2011 Findley Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Freshmen  HERE.
2011 District 3  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2011 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  
Full results  HERE.
2011 Borgia Invitational  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results  HERE.
2011 MCC Championships  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.
2011 Ron Jorgenson Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results  HERE.
2011 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2011 Fox Warrior Classic 
SLUH times  HERE.   Team results  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.
2011 Paul Enke Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results  Varsity    JV   C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2011 Parkway Central Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2011 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   5K    3K    Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.  Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split
2011 5 Km JV Time Trial  HERE.
2011 2 Mile Freshman Time Trial  HERE.
2011 First Capital Invitational  Cancelled due to heat.
2011 13th Annual Alumni Race    Complete results  HERE.  2011 team scoring by class   HERE.   Adjusted   HERE.
back to top

2010 XC Results               2010 performance log  honor roll.
2010 NXN Midwest Region results  Championship   Open
2010
Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HEREClass 4 Boys:  Splits   1 mile   2 mile   5K   Boys combined.
       
Complete race results  here
2010 Sectional 2  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  Sectional   1    2    3    4.
2010 Sectional Virtual Meets  1    2    3    4 
2010 Findley Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   JV  HERE.   Freshmen  HERE.
2010 District 3  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete boys results:  District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2010 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.
2010 Borgia Invitational  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Compilation  HERE.
2010 MCC Championships  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.
2010 Ron Jorgenson Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Varsity  HERE.  JV  HERE.  Freshmen  HERE.  Full results  HERE.  Compilation  HERE.
2010 Palatine Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2010 Fox Warrior Classic 
SLUH times  HERE.   Team results  HERE.   Meet results  HERE.
2010 Paul Enke Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results  Varsity    JV   B & C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2010 Parkway Central Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   Full meet results  HERE.
2010 Forest Park XC Festival SLUH times   5K    3K    Complete race results  Varstiy   JV   Frosh.  Full meet results:   Big River    Mile Split
2010 5 Km JV Time Trial  HERE.
2010 2 Mile Freshman Time Trial  HERE.
2010 First Capital Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.   JV results  HERE.
2010 12th Annual Alumni Race    team splits  HERE   Complete results  HERE.
2010 Preseason Virtual Meets:   District  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8
.   Sectional  1  2  3  4.   State here.
2010 Returning runners  HERE
2010 Teams Preview  HERE.
back to top

2009 XC Results               2009 performance log  honor roll.
2009 Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  here    Boys combined.
        Class 4 Boys:  Splits   1 mile   2 mile
  5K.
2009 Sectional 2 Championships  SLUH times HERE.  Virtual prediction HERE.  Complete results:  Sectional   1   2   3   4.
2009 Findley
JV & C Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 District 3 Championships  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results:  District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2009 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Borgia Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 MCC Conference Meet  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Ron Jorgenson (Ladue) Inv  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Rim Rock Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results   Varsity    JV.   Full meets results  HERE.
2009 Ed White Warrior Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results   Varsity   JV   B & C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Paul Enke Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity   JV   B & C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Parkway Central Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.  Full meet results  HERE.
2009 Forest Park Festival SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 First Capital Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity   JV.   Full meet results  HERE.
2009 11th Annual Alumni Race    team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top

2008 XC Results               2008 performance log  honor roll.
2008 Class 4 State Championship  SLUH times .  Complete race results  here    Boys combined.
        Class 4 Boys:  Splits   1 mile   2 mile
  5K.
2008 Sectional 2 Championships  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results:  Sectional   1   2   3   4.
2008 Findley
JV & C Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  JV   Frosh.
2008 District 3 Championships  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results:  District   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8.
2008 Clayton Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Hazelwood B & C Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.  Complete race results  Soph  Frosh.
2008 Borgia Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 MCC Conference Meet  SLUH times HERE.  Complete race results  Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Ron Jorgenson (Ladue) Inv  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results  Varsity   JV.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Rim Rock Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results   Varsity    JV.   Full meets results  HERE.
2008 Ed White Warrior Invitational  SLUH times HERE.  Complete results   Varsity   JV   B & C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Paul Enke Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity   JV   B & C.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Parkway Central Invitational  SLUH times  HERE.   Varsity results  HERE.  Full meet results  HERE.
2008 Forest Park Festival SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity   JV   Frosh.   Full meet results  HERE.
2008 First Capital Invitational SLUH times  HERE.   Complete race results   Varsity.   Full meet results  HERE.

2008 10th Annual Alumni Race   team splits  HERE.   Complete results  HERE.
back to top

2007 XC Results         2007 performance log 
2007 Nov. 3 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here   SLUH results
2007 Oct. 27 Sectional 2 Championship - Forest Park    here
2007 Oct. 24 Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park    here
2007 Oct. 20 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central    here
2007 Oct. 17 Sioux Passage Showdown    here
2007 Oct. 13 Borgia Invitational - Big Driver Golf Center (Washington, MO)    here
2007 Oct. 6 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here    varsity + jv combined
2007 Sept. 29 Rim Rock Invitational - Rim Rock Farm (Lawrence, KS)    here    Rim Rock vs. Stampede
2007 Sept. 28 Ladue Invitational - Ladue Jr. High School    here
2007 Sept. 22 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here    
2007 Sept. 15 Jesuit Invitational - DeSmet    here
2007 Sept. 8 Forest Park XC Festival    5k compilation    Complete race results  varsity    junior varsity  freshmen 3k
2007 Aug. 31 First Capital Invitational - McNair Park    here
2007 Aug. 30 Team Time Trial - Forest Park    jv 5k    frosh 3k
2007 Aug. 11 9th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park   team results

back to top

2006 XC Results         2006 performance log
2006 Nov. 4 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here   SLUH results
2006 Oct. 28 Sectional 2 Championship - Forest Park    here
2006 Oct. 25 Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park    here
2006 Oct. 21 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central    here
2006 Oct. 18 Hazelwood Central B & C Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2006 Oct. 14 Borgia Invitational - Big Driver Golf Center (Washington, MO)    here
2006 Oct. 7 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here
2006 Sept. 30 Rim Rock Invitational - Rim Rock Farm (Lawrence, KS)    here
2006 Sept. 29 Ladue Invitational - Ladue Jr. High School    here
2006 Sept. 23 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here    
2006 Sept. 16 Jesuit Invitational - DeSmet    here
2006 Sept. 9 Inaugural Forest Park XC Festival    SLUH times    Complete race results  varsity    junior varsity 4k    freshmen 3k
2006 Sept. 6
CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (3k) - Forest Park    here
2006 Sept. 1 First Capital Invitational - McNair Park    here
2006 Aug. 11 8th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    team results
back to top

2005 XC Results         2005 performance log
2005 Nov. 5 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here   SLUH results
2005 Oct. 29 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage    here
2005 Oct. 26
Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park    here
2005 Oct. 22 District 3 Championship - Notre Dame High School    here
2005 Oct. 19 Hazelwood Central B & C Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2005 Oct. 15 Borgia Invitational - Big Driver Golf Center (Washington, MO)    here
2005 Oct. 8
MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here    team results
2005 Oct. 1 Jesuit Invitational - DeSmet    here
2005 Sept. 30 Ladue Invitational - Ladue Jr. High School    here
2005 Sept. 24
Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here     team results
2005 Sept. 21 Hazelwood East Freshman Invitational (2.4 mile) - Hazelwood East    here    team results
2005 Sept. 17 Rim Rock Invitational - Rim Rock Farm (Lawrence, KS)    here
2005 Sept. 17 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2005 Sept. 14 CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2005 Sept. 10 Mizzou XC Challenge - A.L. Gustin Golf Course (Columbia, MO)   here
2005 Sept. 7 Freshman Time Trial (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2005 Sept. 2
First Capital Invitational - McNair Park    here
2005 Aug. 15 7th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    full results     team results
back to top

2004 XC Results         2004 performance log
2004 Nov. 6 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here
2004 Oct. 30 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage    here    team results
2004 Oct. 27 Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park    here
2004 Oct. 23 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central    here    varsity results
2004 Oct. 20 Hazelwood Central Freshman Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2004 Oct. 16 Borgia Invitational - Big Driver Golf Center (Washington, MO)    here
2004 Oct. 9 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    C individuals    JV individuals    V individuals    team results
2004 Oct. 2 Jesuit Invitational - Chaminade    here
2004 Sept. 25 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2004 Sept. 22 Hazelwood East Freshman Invitational (2.1 mile) - Hazelwood East    here    team results
2004 Sept. 18 Rim Rock Invitational - Rim Rock Farm (Lawrence, KS)    here
2004 Sept. 18 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2004 Sept. 15
CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2004 Sept. 11 McCluer North Invitational - McCluer North    C results (2.33 miles)    team results
2004 Sept. 3 First Capital Invitational - McNair Park    here
2004 Aug. 14 6th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park
    here
back to top

2003 XC Results         2003 performance log
2003 Nov. 8 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here
2003 Nov. 1 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage
    here     team results
2003 Oct. 25 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central 
   team results
2003 Oct. 22 Hazelwood Central Freshmen Invitational - Sioux Passage    here    team results
2003 Oct. 19 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here    team results
2003 Oct. 9 Metro Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here    team results
2003 Oct. 3 Jesuit Invitational - Chaminade    here    team results
2003 Sept. 27 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2003 Sept. 24 Hazelwood East Freshman Invitational (2.1 mile) - Hazelwood East   here

2003 Sept. 20 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage    here    team results
2003 Sept. 17 CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2003 Sept. 13 McCluer North Invitational - McCluer North
    JV & Varsity     freshmen    team results
2003 Sept. 6 Capital City Invitational  - Cole County Fairgrounds (Jefferson City, MO)   here    team results
2003 Aug. 16 5th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    here
back to top

2002 XC Results         2002 performance log   
2002 Nov. 9 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here
2002 Nov. 2 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage
    here
2002 Oct. 30 Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park     here
2002 Oct. 26 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central 
   here
2002 Oct. 23 Hazelwood Central Freshmen Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2002 Oct. 19 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here
2002 Oct. 10 Metro Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2002 Oct. 5 Jesuit Invitational - Chaminade    here
2002 Sept. 28 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2002 Sept. 25 Hazelwood East Freshman Invitational (2.1 mile) - Hazelwood East   here

2002 Sept. 21 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2002 Sept. 18 CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2002 Sept. 14 Mizzou XC Challenge - A.L. Gustin Golf Course (Columbia, MO)   here

2002 Sept. 6 First Capital Invitational  - McNair Park   here
2002 Sept. 5 Freshman Time Trial (2 mile)  - Forest Park    here

2002 Aug. 17 4th Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    here
back to top

2001 XC Results
2001 Nov. 4 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here
2001 Oct. 28 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage
    here
2001 Oct. 25 Findley JV & C Invitational cancelled due to storms
2001 Oct. 21 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central here
    here
2001 Oct. 17 Hazelwood Central Freshmen Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2001 Oct. 13 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here
2001 Oct. 4 Metro Invitational - Parkway Central    here
2001 Sept. 29 Jesuit Invitational - Chaminade    here
2001 Sept. 22 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2001 Sept. 15 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage Park    here
2001 Sept. 12 CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 mile) - Forest Park    here
2001 Sept. 8 McCluer North Invitational - McCluer North    here
2001 Aug. 31 First Capital Invitational    here
2001 Aug. 11 3rd Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    here
back to top


2000 XC Results
2000 Nov. 4 Class 4 State Championship - Oak Hills Golf Course (Jefferson City, MO)   here
2000 Oct. 28 Sectional 2 Championship - Sioux Passage   
here
2000 Oct. 25 Findley JV & C Invitational - Forest Park     here
2000 Oct. 21 District 3 Championship - Parkway Central here    here
2000 Oct. 18 Hazelwood Central Freshmen Invitational - Sioux Passage    here
2000 Oct. 14 MCC Conference Meet - Chaminade    here
2000 Oct. 6 Metro Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2000 Sept. 30 Jesuit Invitational - Chaminade    here
2000 Sept. 23 Hancock Invitational - Jefferson Barracks    here
2000 Sept. 20 Hazelwood East Freshmen Invitational (2.2 miles) - Hazelwood East    here
2000 Sept. 16 Hazelwood Central Paul Enke Invitational - Sioux Passage Park    here
2000 Sept. 13 CBC & DeSmet C Tri-Meet (2 miles) - Forest Park    here
2000 Sept. 9 McCluer North Invitational - McCluer North    here
2000 Sept. 8 Mizzou XC Challenge - A.L. Gustin Golf Course (Columbia, MO)    here
2000 Sept. 6 Parkway South C Dual-Meet (2 miles) - Forest Park    here
2000 Sept. 1 First Capital Invitational   Cancelled due to heat.
2000 Aug. 10 2nd Annual Alumni Race - Forest Park    here
back to top

St. Louis U. High Cross Country (1987-1999)

1999 MCC Champions, 4A District 3 Champions, 4A Sectional 2 Champions, 4A State Champions
1998 4A District 3 Champions, 4A State Meet Qualifier
1997 MCC Champions, 4A District 4 Champions, 4A Sectional 2 Champions, 4A State Meet 3rd Place
1996 Season in review MCC Champions, 4A District 4 Champions, 4A Sectional 2 Champions, 4A State Meet Qualifier
1995 MCC Champions, 4A District 4 Champions, 4A State Meet Qualifier
1994 MCC Champions, 4A District 4 Champions, 4A Sectional 2 Champions, 4A State Meet Qualifier1986 Season in review
1993 MCC Champions, 4A District 2 Champions, 4A State Meet Qualifier
1992 MCC Champions
1991 4A State Meet Qualifier
1989 Season in review 4A State Meet Qualifier (1st time in Linhares-era)
1988 Season in review
1987 Season in review
back to top